S.coups

s.coups

Stage Name: S.Coups (에스.쿱스)
Real Name: Choi Seung Cheol (최승철)
Nickname: 17’s Father
Team: Hip Hop (Leader)
Birth Year: August 8, 1995
Hometown: Daegu
Height: 177cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: AB
Star Sign: Leo
Specialty: Rap, Rap making
Hobby: Reading
Training Period: 6 years

Facts: 

  • He’s one of the original Pledis Boys.
  • He was originally suppose to be a NU’EST member.
  • He was formally a member of ‘Tempest’ before Seventeen was created.
  • His dream is to become an actor.
  • His favorite Korean Singers are Big Bang’s Taeyang & Seol Kyung Goo.
  • He wants to meet Taeyang.
  • The singer he most respected was 2PAC.
  • He’s a black belt in Taekwondo (learned it for 7 Years).
  • He doesn’t like lemons.
  • He likes sports.
  • His ideal type girl is someone who can cook well and eat a lot.
  • He was voted by the other members as the manliest member.
  • He was voted by the other members as the member with the most experience (as a performancer/trainee).
  • He’s the dad of the group.
  • His favorite colors are Red and White.
  • His favorite number is 8.
  • He can be aggressive when playing games.
  • He said if he could add another member into the Hip Hop unit, he would add Hoshi so he could choreograph their choreographies for them.

    :حقائق
    هو في الاصل واحد من بليديس بويس الاصلي –
    NU’EST كان من المفروض  انة يكون من فرقة-
    قبل تكون فرقة سفينتين Tempest كان رسميا في فرقة-
    كان حلمه انه يكون ممثل-
    المغنيين الكوريين المفضلين عنده بيج بانج تاييونج و سول كينج جوو-
    يريد ان يقابل تاييونج-
    2PAC المغني الذي يمثلة كان –
    (لديه الحزام الاسود فى التايكوندو (تعلمة لمده 7 سنين-
    يكره الليمون-
    يحب الرياضة-
    الايدول تايب تكون فتاه تسطتيع الطبخ و الاكل-
    تم التصويت لة من قبل الاعضاء الاخرون انة اكثر عضو رجولي –
    تم التصويت لة من قبل الاعضاء الاخرون انة اكثر عضو ذات خبره-
    هو اب الجروب-
    الوانة المفضله هو الاحمر و الابيض-
    الرقم المفضل 8-
    من الممكن ان يكون عدواني اثناء لعب الالعاب –
    لقد قال اذا كان يستطيع ان يقدر لن يدخل احد اخر اي مجموعة الهيب هوت فأنة سيدخل هوشي حتي يستطيع تصميم الرقصات من اجلهم

    Works :

    • He performed @ 2011 SBS Gayo Daejun with After School
    • He appeared in After School Blue’s ‘Wonder Boy’ MV
    • He appeared in Happy Pledis ‘Love Letter’ MV
    • He appeared in NU’EST’s ‘Face’ MV
    • He rapped in Orange Caramel’s ‘Superwoman’ track
      Appeared in Seventeen TV from 2013-2014.
      Performed at Like Seventeen Shows 1, 2, 3 and 4.
      Performed at Wapop Show from August-September 2014.
      Performed at Brand New (Music) Shows in November and December 2014.
      Performed at The Country’s Best Hip Hop Concert in December 2014.
      Performed at SBS Awards Festival in December 2014.

One thought on “S.coups

  1. التنبيهات: S.coups | Egyptian Like SEVENTEEN

اترك رد

إملأ الحقول أدناه بالمعلومات المناسبة أو إضغط على إحدى الأيقونات لتسجيل الدخول:

WordPress.com Logo

أنت تعلق بإستخدام حساب WordPress.com. تسجيل خروج   / تغيير )

صورة تويتر

أنت تعلق بإستخدام حساب Twitter. تسجيل خروج   / تغيير )

Facebook photo

أنت تعلق بإستخدام حساب Facebook. تسجيل خروج   / تغيير )

Google+ photo

أنت تعلق بإستخدام حساب Google+. تسجيل خروج   / تغيير )

Connecting to %s